Sunday, 20 January 2008

I am meant to be writing engish right now

But I have nothing to write about. It's meant to be an autobiographical piece, so naturally, I have nothing to write about. Maybe I can right about what a lovely day I had one time. We aren't aloud to use real names either...hmmmm.

One day I woke up and went to school at school there was Miss Pencil "HELLO MISS PENCIL" I SAID she said "Hello Jock" and I was like "OMG". Yeah....nah I won't write that because it is stupid. I might write it about that time I was dropped on my head by my brother. We were like wrestling and stuff, I was seven years old I think, but yeah then bam on my head and it hurt and I cried and went to hospital lololol. I dunno how to spread that one moment out to an essay though. We'll see how it goes, eh?

This weekend I have done nothing more than try to write songs on guitar. Well, by write songs I mean like random riffs and chords that sound alright...eeeeeh. I have no experience with this kinda thing I guess. One day I will make a song about something cool and I'll be a billionaire. Gah, the thing is I just don't know where to start. Some site (two, actually) said to start with the title. I think that's kinda dumb because lots of songs' titles change drastically all the time, and some great songs (like Paranoid Android) had lyrics and a title written after the music I think. Bleh.

So...I have no completed all the achievements in Bioshock! I say, a celebration is in order! *celebrates*. It's definitely the best game on xbox 360, the only video game I've been really into for a long while. I want a sequel...now! GO ON!

2 comments:

lenga15 said...

lol gr8t blog
stardust
lenga15

Anonymous said...

Never heard of 'Call of Duty 4'?